Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Green Equity Investors CF, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Green Equity Investors CF II, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$5.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($481.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$27.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Permira European Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Golub Emerald Fund, LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$32.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crosslink End. II | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.4% Actual; $153.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$69M–$130M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.4% actual on $5.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Coral Gables, FL). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($481.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $27.0M (range: $13.0M to $49.9M).
Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), Golub Emerald Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coral-gables-danbury-chamberlain-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coral Gables Danbury Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 318 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Greenbriar Equity Fund VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Fort Collins Croton Northrop Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Green Equity Investors CF, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), CalPERS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Healthcare and Fintech, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).