Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Houston, TX

ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($390.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$390.4M
Total AUM: $4.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.5M
Range: $10.0M – $30.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.8% Mean IRR (n=15) · 1.57x Mean TVPI (n=15)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Basis Big Real Estate Fund III Real Estate 2025
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP Private Credit 2025
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Apogem Capital Private Equity XI Buyout 2025
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP Infrastructure 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $4.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 10.3% Actual; $8.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0001163165, $4.2B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

672 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Westfield Capital Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)
ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust: $19.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Westfield Capital Management Company: $124.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage) · CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Aon Investments USA Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)
ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust: $11.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Aon Investments USA Inc.: $134.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · Crescent Direct Lending Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust: $16.2M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $30.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage) · Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+669 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (672 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust

What type of institutional allocator is ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($390.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.5M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust's public disclosures?

ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Basis Big Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Apogem Capital Private Equity XI (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage).

How are ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/conocophillips-retirement-plan-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, ConocoPhillips Retirement Plan Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 672 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Westfield Capital Management Company (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)), Aon Investments USA Inc. (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)), Dresden SAB Saxon Development Sovereign Investment Pool Cowlitz Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Texas Institutional LPs