Diamond Hill Capital Management
Additional shared vehicles: Antares Senior Loan Fund V (2022 Vintage) · Angelo Gordon XI (2022 Vintage)
$14.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($1.09B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$128.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Silver Rock Financial, LP | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$144.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Summit Europe Growth Equity IV | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$151.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lux Ventures VIIIParallel Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Columbia University Investment Management Company (University Endowment, $14.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 32.0% vs. 32.6% Actual; $-88.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 135598093, $14.80B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Columbia University Investment Management Company) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Columbia University Investment Management Company and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Columbia University Investment Management Company is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.09B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.0M (range: $12.0M to $151.6M).
Columbia University Investment Management Company has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Silver Rock Financial, LP (2024 Vintage), Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2024 Vintage), Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Columbia University Investment Management Company cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/columbia-university-investment-management-company or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Columbia University Investment Management Company shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 575 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Diamond Hill Capital Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Antares CLO Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Fayetteville Cape Henlopen Pendleton Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Antares Senior Loan Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon XI (2022 Vintage)).