Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage) · Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Clearbridge Investments
$141.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($5.18B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Clearbridge Investments
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Oceans Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$125.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$105.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BIG RE Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$588.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$145.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Credit Opportunities Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$140.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clearbridge Investments
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Clearbridge Investments (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $141.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $3,963.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-64710, CRD #137028) verified $141.54B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clearbridge Investments
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Clearbridge Investments) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (705 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clearbridge Investments and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Clearbridge Investments
Frequently Asked Questions: Clearbridge Investments
What type of institutional allocator is Clearbridge Investments and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Clearbridge Investments is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.18B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $105.2M (range: $15.0M to $677.1M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Clearbridge Investments's public disclosures?
Clearbridge Investments has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage), BIG RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (2024 Vintage).
How are Clearbridge Investments's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Clearbridge Investments cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Clearbridge Investments's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clearbridge-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Clearbridge Investments?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clearbridge Investments shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 705 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pinebridge Investments (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)), Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (2024 Vintage)).