Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Easton, MD

Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($257.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$257.4M
Total AUM: $4.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $25.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.66x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
The Rise Fund III, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. Private Credit 2023
$15.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $4.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 13.9% Actual; $109.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$49M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 13.9% actual on $4.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

398 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Beartooth Hillsborough Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Billings, MT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $15.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Beartooth Hillsborough Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $34.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: North Haven Tactical Value Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · Taconic CRE Dislocation Onshore Fund III L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
North Haven Tactical Value Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $25.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $350.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.159)

Additional shared vehicles: Hollis Park Value Fund, LP (2019 Vintage) · Vista Opportunistic Credit Fund I, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CalPERS: $200.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2024 Vintage) · The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+395 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (398 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Easton, MD). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($257.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $25.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), The Rise Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/choptank-glen-ellyn-sutherland-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Choptank Glen Ellyn Sutherland Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 398 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Beartooth Hillsborough Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. North Haven Tactical Value Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), CalPERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs