Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Eau Claire, WI

Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$20.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.26B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.26B
Total AUM: $20.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$59.0M
Range: $43.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street TAO GlobalAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$59.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$51.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$43.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$61.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2023
$56.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $20.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 60.5% Actual; $612.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$275M–$520M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 60.5% actual on $20.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

353 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Grand Strand Exeter Bergstrom Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)
Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $59.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Grand Strand Exeter Bergstrom Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $22.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Des Plaines Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $54.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Atchafalaya Des Plaines Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $48.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Allegheny Valley Hackensack Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $51.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Allegheny Valley Hackensack Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+350 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (353 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Eau Claire, WI). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.26B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.0M (range: $43.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage), HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chippewa-valley-gettysburg-ashford-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chippewa Valley Gettysburg Ashford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 353 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Grand Strand Exeter Bergstrom Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Des Plaines Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Allegheny Valley Hackensack Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs