Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Waltham, MA HQ: Waltham, MA

Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$20.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($2.23B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.23B
Total AUM: $20.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$75.8M
Range: $44.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Eastern Timberland Opportunities IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$129.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
OCM Opportunities Fund VIIIb, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$60.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$44.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Coatue Management Growth Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$198.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Vistria Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$57.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $20.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 61.7% Actual; $374.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$168M–$318M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 61.7% actual on $20.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

443 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Briarcliff Clinches Waverly Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Eagle Tree Partners VI, LP (2023 Vintage)
Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $139.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Briarcliff Clinches Waverly Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $65.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage) · Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Fond du Lac Chesapeake Bay Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)
Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $129.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fond du Lac Chesapeake Bay Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $77.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Eagle Tree Partners VI, LP (2023 Vintage) · Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage)
Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $122.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $81.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Eagle Tree Partners VI, LP (2023 Vintage) · Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+440 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (443 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Waltham, MA; Headquarters: Waltham, MA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.23B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $75.8M (range: $44.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Credit, Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2025 Vintage), OCM Opportunities Fund VIIIb, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage), Coatue Management Growth Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/charles-river-hillsborough-carmichael-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Charles River Hillsborough Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 443 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Briarcliff Clinches Waverly Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Eagle Tree Partners VI, LP (2023 Vintage)), Fond du Lac Chesapeake Bay Bergstrom Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Eagle Point Defensive Income III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Waltham, MA Institutional LPs