Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Waltham, MA HQ: Waltham, MA

Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.51B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.51B
Total AUM: $6.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$52.2M
Range: $14.0M – $143.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/26)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$19.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Springblue A-V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Arbour Lane IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$131.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Stonelake Opportunity Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$112.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.0% vs. 61.2% Actual; $111.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.0% vs 61.2% actual on $6.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

611 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Sandoz Family Foundation Investments

Family Office / MFO Pully / Lausanne, Switzerland
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $121.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sandoz Family Foundation Investments: $71.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · EIF U.S. Power Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Winslow Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minneapolis, MN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $22.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Winslow Capital Management: $33.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage) · EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EIF U.S. Power Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $86.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $59.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · EIG Global Project Fund VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+608 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (611 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Waltham, MA; Headquarters: Waltham, MA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.51B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $52.2M (range: $14.0M to $143.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Springblue A-V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. (2025 Vintage), Arbour Lane III (2025 Vintage).

How are Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/charles-river-croton-westbrook-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 611 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sandoz Family Foundation Investments (10 shared vehicles, e.g. EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Winslow Capital Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. EIF U.S. Power Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Waltham, MA Institutional LPs