Brandywine Global Investment Management
Additional shared vehicles: Blackwell Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage) · Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
$17.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.14B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$96.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$90.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$83.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crayhill Principal Strategies IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$79.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| J2 Ventures Argonne Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$70.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cf Private Equity, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $17.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $486.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-31713, CRD #110657) verified $17.38B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Cf Private Equity, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cf Private Equity, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cf Private Equity, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Norwalk, CT; Headquarters: Norwalk, CT). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.14B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.0M (range: $8.0M to $96.0M).
Cf Private Equity, Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Cf Private Equity, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cf-private-equity-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cf Private Equity, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 683 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brandywine Global Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blockchain VI (2023 Vintage)), Conestoga Fredericksburg Thornton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackwell Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)), Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage)).