Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Blackstone Strategic Partners IX (2023 Vintage)
Cetera Investment Advisers
$209.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($8.42B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Cetera Investment Advisers
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$1.02B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Great Hill Equity Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$910.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wynnchurch Capital Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Comvest Credit Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| InfraVia European Infrastructure Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$1.23B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cetera Investment Advisers
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cetera Investment Advisers (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $209.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $627.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-20406, CRD #105644) verified $209.14B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cetera Investment Advisers
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Cetera Investment Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (738 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cetera Investment Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Cetera Investment Advisers
Frequently Asked Questions: Cetera Investment Advisers
What type of institutional allocator is Cetera Investment Advisers and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Cetera Investment Advisers is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Schaumburg, IL; Headquarters: Schaumburg, IL). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($8.42B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $68.5M (range: $15.0M to $1.23B).
Which private-market strategies appear in Cetera Investment Advisers's public disclosures?
Cetera Investment Advisers has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage), Comvest Credit Partners VII (2024 Vintage).
How are Cetera Investment Advisers's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Cetera Investment Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Cetera Investment Advisers's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cetera-investment-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cetera Investment Advisers?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cetera Investment Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 738 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wealthspire Advisors (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Holland Battenkill Cunningham Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Brandywine Global Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Strategic Partners IX (2023 Vintage)).