Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Clearwater, FL

CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($606.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$606.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.5M
Range: $1.7M – $223.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.84x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Linden Capital Partners V LP Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Linden Capital Partners IV LP Buyout 2018
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Linden Capital Partners III Buyout 2016
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Northern Trust Russell 1000 Growth Index Collective Trust Growth Equity 2024
$223.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Northern Trust Russell 1000 Value Index Collective Trust Buyout 2024
$88.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.4% Actual; $3.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

413 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Sacramento County (SCERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Linden Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage)
CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (CEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Sacramento County (SCERS): $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SCERS AB2833 7514 7 Report 20240821, p.17)

Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners IV LP (2018 Vintage) · Linden Capital Partners III (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Linden Capital Partners IV LP (2018 Vintage)
CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (CEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc.: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage) · Linden Capital Partners III (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Linden Capital Partners III (2016 Vintage)
CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (CEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $39.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Linden Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage) · Linden Capital Partners IV LP (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+410 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (413 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Clearwater, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($606.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.5M (range: $1.7M to $223.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Linden Capital Partners V LP (2025 Vintage), Linden Capital Partners IV LP (2018 Vintage), Linden Capital Partners III (2016 Vintage), Northern Trust Russell 1000 Growth Index Collective Trust (2024 Vintage).

How are CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cepp-fl-clearwater-employees-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CEPP-FL (Clearwater Employees Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 413 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sacramento County (SCERS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage)), Stancorp Investment Advisers, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners IV LP (2018 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Coosa Valley Osullivan Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners III (2016 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs