Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Frederick, MD

Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($369.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$369.3M
Total AUM: $5.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.8M
Range: $13.0M – $27.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.4% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.71x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Olympus Growth Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kelso Investment Associates XI Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Harvest Partners IX Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Angelo Gordon Direct Lending Fund V Direct Lending 2022
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $137.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$62M–$117M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 11.4% actual on $5.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

429 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $44.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Kelso Investment Associates XI (2025 Vintage) · Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Breckenridge Hudson Valley Beaumont Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kelso Investment Associates XI (2025 Vintage)
Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Breckenridge Hudson Valley Beaumont Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $58.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $34.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Kelso Investment Associates XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+426 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (429 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Frederick, MD). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($369.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $13.0M to $27.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Kelso Investment Associates XI (2025 Vintage), Harvest Partners IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/catoctin-door-county-southwell-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Catoctin Door County Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 429 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bolzano South Tyrol Euregio Sovereign Investment Fund Cumberland Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Breckenridge Hudson Valley Beaumont Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Kelso Investment Associates XI (2025 Vintage)), Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs