Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Hickory, NC

Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$7.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($782.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$782.9M
Total AUM: $7.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$32.0M
Range: $15.0M – $69.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$22.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sixth Street TAO GlobalAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Foundry Venture Capital 2010 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Accord Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$63.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Asana Equity Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$21.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $7.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 23.8% Actual; $160.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$72M–$137M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 26.0% vs 23.8% actual on $7.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

410 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Gqg Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA Fort Lauderdale, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $57.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gqg Partners: $110.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Alpha Architect

OCIO / Wealth RIA Newtown Square, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $49.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Alpha Architect: $37.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Hingham Clackamas Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Hingham, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)
Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $42.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hingham Clackamas Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $14.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+407 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (410 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Hickory, NC). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($782.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.0M (range: $15.0M to $69.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage), Foundry Venture Capital 2010 LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Accord Fund VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/catawba-valley-hartland-kavanagh-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Catawba Valley Hartland Kavanagh Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 410 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gqg Partners (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV Strategic Fund LP (2022 Vintage)), Alpha Architect (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Capital Partners CV IV LP (2022 Vintage)), Hingham Clackamas Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs