Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Michigan HQ: Holland, MI

Captrust Wealth Advisors

$2.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($149.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$149.8M
Total AUM: $2.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.9M
Range: $4.0M – $12.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Captrust Wealth Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$9.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$7.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2024
$9.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cressey & Company Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Captrust Wealth Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Captrust Wealth Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $2.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $55.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-80687, CRD #173736) verified $1.99B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Captrust Wealth Advisors

871 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Captrust Wealth Advisors (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Lazard Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2024 Vintage)
Captrust Wealth Advisors: $9.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lazard Asset Management: $100.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage) · Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Captrust Wealth Advisors: $9.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $13.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2024 Vintage) · Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

David and Lucile Packard Foundation

Private Foundation North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)
Captrust Wealth Advisors: $8.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
David and Lucile Packard Foundation: $35.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2024 Vintage) · Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+868 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Captrust Wealth Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Captrust Wealth Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Captrust Wealth Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (871 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Captrust Wealth Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Captrust Wealth Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Captrust Wealth Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Captrust Wealth Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Captrust Wealth Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Holland, MI). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($149.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.9M (range: $4.0M to $12.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Captrust Wealth Advisors's public disclosures?

Captrust Wealth Advisors has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2025 Vintage), Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2025 Vintage), Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Captrust Wealth Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Captrust Wealth Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Captrust Wealth Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/captrust-wealth-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Captrust Wealth Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Captrust Wealth Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 871 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Lazard Asset Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2024 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)), David and Lucile Packard Foundation (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Michigan Institutional LPs