Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: San Juan Capistrano, CA HQ: San Juan Capistrano, CA

Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$6.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($1.19B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Natural Resources, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.19B
Total AUM: $6.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$71.0M
Range: $14.0M – $155.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$125.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Black River Food Fund 2 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Natural Resources 2025
$102.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$71.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Acrew Capital Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Neuberger Berman Private Credit VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$155.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $6.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.0% vs. 60.8% Actual; $147.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$66M–$125M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.0% vs 60.8% actual on $6.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

519 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2025 Vintage)
Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $102.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $36.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage) · BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $125.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office): $136.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2025 Vintage) · BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Pine Ridge Advisers

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $75.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pine Ridge Advisers: $21.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+516 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (519 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Juan Capistrano, CA; Headquarters: San Juan Capistrano, CA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.19B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.0M (range: $14.0M to $155.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Natural Resources, Private Credit. Open preview records include Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Acrew Capital Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/capistrano-coweta-blackwood-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Capistrano Coweta Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 519 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2025 Vintage)), LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)), Pine Ridge Advisers (6 shared vehicles, e.g. BharCap Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & San Juan Capistrano, CA Institutional LPs