Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage) · BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
$14.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.58B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Green Debt Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$67.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Partners Asia IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$48.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BlackFin Financial Services Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$98.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Black River Food Fund 2 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Natural Resources | 2024 |
$89.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green Credit Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$87.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Pine Ridge Advisers (Family Office / MFO, $14.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $115.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-113396, CRD #296362) verified $14.42B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Pine Ridge Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Pine Ridge Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Pine Ridge Advisers is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.58B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $66.2M (range: $8.0M to $116.7M).
Pine Ridge Advisers has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage), Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Pine Ridge Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pine-ridge-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Pine Ridge Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 830 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage)), AIA Group General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Clairmont Harpeth Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage)).