Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Wildwood, NJ HQ: Wildwood, NJ

Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$22.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 30 historical fund disclosure records ($3.17B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
30
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.17B
Total AUM: $22.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$95.0M
Range: $48.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/30)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 30 total tracked records (+25 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$128.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$122.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TSP Value and Income Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$66.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Silver Lake Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$57.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lightspeed Select Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$51.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $22.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.5% vs. 61.5% Actual; $681.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$306M–$579M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.5% vs 61.5% actual on $22.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

786 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (30 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

1919 Investment Counsel

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $133.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
1919 Investment Counsel: $111.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage) · Antares CLO Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $128.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $18.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Damariscotta Gaston Sheffield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $122.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Damariscotta Gaston Sheffield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $42.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Antares CLO Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+783 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 30 total tracked records for Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 30 tracked historical disclosure records (+25 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (786 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wildwood, NJ; Headquarters: Wildwood, NJ). Across 30 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.17B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $95.0M (range: $48.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Silver Lake Partners V (2025 Vintage).

How are Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cape-may-coldwater-hawthorne-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 786 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include 1919 Investment Counsel (15 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Damariscotta Gaston Sheffield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Wildwood, NJ Institutional LPs