Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Wildwood, NJ HQ: Wildwood, NJ

Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$4.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($417.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Secondaries, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$417.6M
Total AUM: $4.9B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $36.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/20)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Abbott Investors 2025 Private Equity 2025
$16.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP Private Equity 2025
$13.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Dover Street VII Secondaries 2025
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Advent International XI Buyout 2024
$27.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Accel-KKR Growth Capital III Growth Equity 2024
$27.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $4.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.5% vs. 18.3% Actual; $107.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$49M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 20.5% vs 18.3% actual on $4.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

572 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Bellflower Brookline Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abbott Investors 2025 (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bellflower Brookline Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $65.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage) · Advent International XI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Evangeline Hill Country Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New Iberia, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage)
Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $13.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Evangeline Hill Country Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $65.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Investors 2025 (2025 Vintage) · Advent International XI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Hb Wealth

Family Office / MFO Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Advent International XI (2024 Vintage)
Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $27.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hb Wealth: $32.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Investors 2025 (2025 Vintage) · Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+569 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (572 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wildwood, NJ; Headquarters: Wildwood, NJ). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($417.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $36.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Secondaries, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Abbott Investors 2025 (2025 Vintage), Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage), Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage), Advent International XI (2024 Vintage).

How are Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cape-may-chelan-osullivan-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cape May Chelan Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 572 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bellflower Brookline Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Abbott Investors 2025 (2025 Vintage)), Evangeline Hill Country Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Abingworth Clinical Co-Development Fund 3, LP (2025 Vintage)), Hb Wealth (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Advent International XI (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Wildwood, NJ Institutional LPs