Washington State Investment Board
Additional shared vehicles: PSG VI (2025 Vintage)
$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($259.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$23.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Heitman VP VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$20.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$4.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Growth VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$22.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Canterbury Consulting Incorporated (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $4.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $53.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-34756, CRD #22875) verified $4.14B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Canterbury Consulting Incorporated) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Canterbury Consulting Incorporated and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Canterbury Consulting Incorporated is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport Beach, CA; Headquarters: Newport Beach, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($259.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.8M (range: $4.0M to $27.4M).
Canterbury Consulting Incorporated has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Canterbury Consulting Incorporated cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/canterbury-consulting-incorporated or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Canterbury Consulting Incorporated shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 453 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage)).