Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Radnor, PA HQ: Radnor, PA

Callan Family Office

$9.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($618.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$618.4M
Total AUM: $9.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$36.8M
Range: $10.0M – $54.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Callan Family Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
DE Shaw Diopter IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$54.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
NREP Nordic Strategies Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$50.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kayne Anderson Energy Fund VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$47.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Thomas H. Lee Partners L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$44.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Woodline Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2025
$40.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Callan Family Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Callan Family Office (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $9.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $27.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-122987, CRD #317446) verified $9.19B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Callan Family Office

715 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Callan Family Office (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Open Society Foundations

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Polychain IV (2023 Vintage)
Callan Family Office: $38.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Open Society Foundations: $92.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Playground Leader Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Platinum Equity Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Episcopal Church Medical Trust & Church Pension Group Institutional Pool

Institutional Trust New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Playground Leader Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Callan Family Office: $37.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Episcopal Church Medical Trust & Church Pension Group Institutional Pool: $119.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Polychain IV (2023 Vintage) · Platinum Equity Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Chickamauga Finger Lakes Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Platinum Equity Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)
Callan Family Office: $23.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chickamauga Finger Lakes Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $31.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Polychain IV (2023 Vintage) · Playground Leader Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+712 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Callan Family Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Callan Family Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Callan Family Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (715 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Callan Family Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Callan Family Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Callan Family Office

What type of institutional allocator is Callan Family Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Callan Family Office is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Radnor, PA; Headquarters: Radnor, PA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($618.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $36.8M (range: $10.0M to $54.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Callan Family Office's public disclosures?

Callan Family Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include DE Shaw Diopter II (2025 Vintage), NREP Nordic Strategies Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Kayne Anderson Energy Fund VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thomas H. Lee Partners L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Callan Family Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Callan Family Office cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Callan Family Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/callan-family-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Callan Family Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Callan Family Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 715 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Open Society Foundations (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Polychain IV (2023 Vintage)), Episcopal Church Medical Trust & Church Pension Group Institutional Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Playground Leader Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Chickamauga Finger Lakes Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Platinum Equity Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Radnor, PA Institutional LPs