Additional shared vehicles: PGIM Real Estate Global Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · PCCP Debt Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Calamos Advisors
$43.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.64B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Calamos Advisors
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$226.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Innovation Alpha V L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$186.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$167.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$167.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Calamos Advisors
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Calamos Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $43.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $570.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-29688, CRD #105758) verified $43.89B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Calamos Advisors
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Calamos Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (929 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Calamos Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Calamos Advisors
Frequently Asked Questions: Calamos Advisors
What type of institutional allocator is Calamos Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Calamos Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Naperville, IL; Headquarters: Naperville, IL). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.64B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $80.0M (range: $15.0M to $226.1M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Calamos Advisors's public disclosures?
Calamos Advisors has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Innovation Alpha V L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2024 Vintage).
How are Calamos Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Calamos Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Calamos Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/calamos-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Calamos Advisors?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Calamos Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 929 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Syzygy Asset Management (13 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Cranbrook Aroostook Winchester Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. PGIM Real Estate Global Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Georgetown Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. PCCP Debt Fund VI (2023 Vintage)).