Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Burnham Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($45.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$45.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Burnham Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICG Europe Fund IX Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
AEA Investors SBF V Buyout 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
American Securities Partners IX, L.P. Buyout 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. Real Estate 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Burnham Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Burnham Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $-0.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 35-6951044) verified $0.07B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Burnham Family Foundation

547 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Burnham Family Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Burnham Family Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $5.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.257)

Additional shared vehicles: Landmark Equity Partners XVI (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Merced County (MercedCERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)
Burnham Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Merced County (MercedCERA): $7.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (MercedCERA June 2025 Packet, p.50)

Additional shared vehicles: Spark Capital Growth Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Monroe Dir Lend V (2019 Vintage)
Burnham Family Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS): $12.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (URS 20ACFR 20- 202025 201, p.75)

Additional shared vehicles: Landmark Infra Sec I (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+544 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Burnham Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Burnham Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Burnham Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (547 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Burnham Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Burnham Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Burnham Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Burnham Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Burnham Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($45.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Burnham Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Burnham Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Credit. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage), AEA Investors SBF V (2025 Vintage), Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), American Securities Partners IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Burnham Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Burnham Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Burnham Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/burnham-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Burnham Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Burnham Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 547 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Merced County (MercedCERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Dir Lend V (2019 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs