Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC
$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 10 historical fund disclosure records ($239.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Multi-Strategy, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 10 total tracked records (+5 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bba-Slxii, L.PAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$62.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cotton Creek Investment Company, LTD.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$41.2M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bba-Coinvest, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$27.2M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bba-Fcciii, L.PAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$22.2M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bba-Ivyii, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$20.8M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 10 total tracked records for Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 10 tracked historical disclosure records (+5 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC
Frequently Asked Questions: Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC
What type of institutional allocator is Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Dallas, TX; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 10 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($239.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.8M (range: $5.3M to $62.4M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC's public disclosures?
Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Multi-Strategy, Buyout. Open preview records include Bba-Slxii, L.P (2024 Vintage), Cotton Creek Investment Company, LTD. (2024 Vintage), Bba-Coinvest, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bba-Fcciii, L.P (2024 Vintage).
How are Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brownlie-and-braden-advisors-llc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brownlie & Braden Advisors, LLC shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Prairie Capital Management Group (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Bba-Slxii, L.P (2024 Vintage)).