Artémis (Pinault Family Holding)
Additional shared vehicles: Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($251.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coller International Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$20.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$19.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$17.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$23.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PAI Europe VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$21.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Brockenbrough (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $4.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $38.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-6691, CRD #105142) verified $4.83B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Brockenbrough) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Brockenbrough and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Brockenbrough is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($251.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $5.0M to $23.1M).
Brockenbrough has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Coller International Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Brockenbrough cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/brockenbrough or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Brockenbrough shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 712 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Artémis (Pinault Family Holding) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), Guadalupe Duxbury Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executive Fund X (2023 Vintage)), Hudson Valley Emerald Coast Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Equity Fund XI (2022 Vintage)).