Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ossining, NY HQ: Ossining, NY

Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($490.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$490.9M
Total AUM: $5.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$20.2M
Range: $13.0M – $41.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.3% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.75x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 Growth Equity 2024
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Energy Impact Partners Fund III Infrastructure 2023
$33.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Energy Spectrum Partners IX Buyout 2023
$26.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2023
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.5% vs. 19.9% Actual; $130.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$58M–$110M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.5% vs 19.9% actual on $5.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

557 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lewisburg, WV
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $33.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $105.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Energy Spectrum Partners IX (2023 Vintage) · Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Santiago de Compostela Galicia XesGalicia Sovereign Investment Fund Haverford Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Latin America & Emerging Markets
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Energy Spectrum Partners IX (2023 Vintage)
Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $26.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Santiago de Compostela Galicia XesGalicia Sovereign Investment Fund Haverford Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $51.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Fond du Lac Door County Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Fond du Lac, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $20.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Fond du Lac Door County Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $107.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Energy Spectrum Partners IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+554 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (557 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ossining, NY; Headquarters: Ossining, NY). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($490.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.2M (range: $13.0M to $41.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. (2024 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2024 Vintage), Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage), Energy Spectrum Partners IX (2023 Vintage).

How are Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/briarcliff-driftless-wakefield-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Briarcliff Driftless Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 557 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Santiago de Compostela Galicia XesGalicia Sovereign Investment Fund Haverford Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Energy Spectrum Partners IX (2023 Vintage)), Fond du Lac Door County Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Ossining, NY Institutional LPs