Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Chicago, IL

Bmo Family Office

$9.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($872.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Direct Lending, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$872.9M
Total AUM: $9.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$25.0M
Range: $10.0M – $79.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bmo Family Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H.I.G. Bayside Direct Lending Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$79.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
AEA Investors SBF VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$69.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$65.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$65.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bessemer Venture Partners XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$58.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bmo Family Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bmo Family Office (Family Office / MFO, $9.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $275.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-56868, CRD #110264) verified $9.82B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bmo Family Office

653 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bmo Family Office (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Venice, Veneto
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Bmo Family Office: $53.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $44.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Hilton Head Island, SC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage)
Bmo Family Office: $18.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $32.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)
Bmo Family Office: $12.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder: $131.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+650 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bmo Family Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bmo Family Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Bmo Family Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (653 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bmo Family Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bmo Family Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Bmo Family Office

What type of institutional allocator is Bmo Family Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bmo Family Office is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($872.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $10.0M to $79.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bmo Family Office's public disclosures?

Bmo Family Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Direct Lending, Infrastructure. Open preview records include H.I.G. Bayside Direct Lending Fund V (2025 Vintage), AEA Investors SBF V (2025 Vintage), Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Bmo Family Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bmo Family Office cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bmo Family Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bmo-family-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bmo Family Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bmo Family Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 653 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Capital Management, LP (2023 Vintage)), Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder (9 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs