Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Worcester, MA HQ: Worcester, MA

Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($496.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$496.8M
Total AUM: $5.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$24.3M
Range: $13.0M – $37.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ridgemont Equity Partners V Buyout 2025
$30.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP Real Estate 2025
$30.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP Buyout 2025
$25.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP Secondaries 2025
$18.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX Buyout 2024
$29.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.5% vs. 17.7% Actual; $93.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.5% vs 17.7% actual on $5.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

765 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Luther King Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Fort Worth, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $30.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Luther King Capital Management: $90.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage) · SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Cohasset Chesapeake Bay Langley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Cohasset, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)
Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $25.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cohasset Chesapeake Bay Langley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $14.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Carrabassett Bennington Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)
Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $18.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Carrabassett Bennington Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $22.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+762 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (765 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Worcester, MA; Headquarters: Worcester, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($496.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.3M (range: $13.0M to $37.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP (2025 Vintage), SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/blackstone-valley-gettysburg-beaumont-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Blackstone Valley Gettysburg Beaumont Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 765 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Luther King Capital Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Cohasset Chesapeake Bay Langley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage)), Carrabassett Bennington Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Worcester, MA Institutional LPs