Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Pocatello, ID HQ: Pocatello, ID

Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$18.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($1.23B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.23B
Total AUM: $18.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$54.0M
Range: $40.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lone Star Real Estate Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$47.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
EnCap Energy Transition Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$42.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Real Estate Partners XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2023
$45.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Quantum Energy Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2023
$40.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $18.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 61.7% Actual; $340.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$153M–$289M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 61.7% actual on $18.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

335 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Cape Henlopen Finger Lakes Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $47.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cape Henlopen Finger Lakes Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $20.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Advent International GPE X (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Alaska Permanent Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Quantum Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)
Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $40.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Alaska Permanent Fund: $55.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024dec31-apfc-private-equity-report revised, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Advent International GPE X (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Advent International GPE X (2022 Vintage)
Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $165.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Oregon 2025, p.1)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Carlyle Realty Partners IX (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+332 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (335 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pocatello, ID; Headquarters: Pocatello, ID). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.23B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $54.0M (range: $40.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Lone Star Real Estate Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners X (2023 Vintage).

How are Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/blackfoot-hood-river-sutherland-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Blackfoot Hood River Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 335 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape Henlopen Finger Lakes Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Alaska Permanent Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)), Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Advent International GPE X (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Pocatello, ID Institutional LPs