Arch Capital Group General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($67.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$5.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$5.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bigsur Partners (Family Office / MFO, $0.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $10.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69024, CRD #146511) verified $0.82B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Bigsur Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bigsur Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Bigsur Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Miami, FL; Headquarters: Miami, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($67.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.7M (range: $2.0M to $5.7M).
Bigsur Partners has disclosed records across Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic 2024 (2025 Vintage), Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Bigsur Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bigsur-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bigsur Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 680 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Arch Capital Group General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), 1900 Wealth (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Abbott Laboratories Annuity Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)).