Skip to main content
Insurance Company SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: White Plains, NY HQ: White Plains, NY

Arch Capital Group General Account

$39.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($930.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$930.4M
Total AUM: $39.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$34.2M
Range: $10.0M – $76.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.6% Mean IRR (n=17) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=17)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Arch Capital Group General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$71.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$66.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$62.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Golub Capital Partners 14, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$56.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
First Reserve Fund XIV Buyout 2023
$29.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Arch Capital Group General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Arch Capital Group General Account (Insurance Company, $39.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 5.3% vs. 5.3% Actual; $-19.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). NAIC Schedule BA (NAIC Group 1279) General Account ($39.0B total invested assets; ~$2.1B Schedule BA Alternative LP allocation) deploying $10M-$60M checks into Capital-Efficient Private Credit, Mid-Market Buyout, Infrastructure & Real Estate. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Arch Capital Group General Account

810 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Arch Capital Group General Account (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Dubai Holding Investments

Sovereign Wealth Fund Dubai, UAE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
First Reserve Fund XIV (2023 Vintage)
Arch Capital Group General Account: $29.2M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Dubai Holding Investments: $34.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fin VC Horizons II (2022 Vintage) · FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Charlevoix Hancock Harrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fin VC Horizons II (2022 Vintage)
Arch Capital Group General Account: $34.2M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Charlevoix Hancock Harrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $124.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: First Reserve Fund XIV (2023 Vintage) · FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Housatonic Catawba Valley Eastwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Arch Capital Group General Account: $22.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Housatonic Catawba Valley Eastwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $55.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: First Reserve Fund XIV (2023 Vintage) · Fin VC Horizons II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+807 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Arch Capital Group General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Arch Capital Group General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Arch Capital Group General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (810 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Arch Capital Group General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Arch Capital Group General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Arch Capital Group General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Arch Capital Group General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Arch Capital Group General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: White Plains, NY; Headquarters: White Plains, NY). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($930.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $34.2M (range: $10.0M to $76.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Arch Capital Group General Account's public disclosures?

Arch Capital Group General Account has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 14, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Arch Capital Group General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Arch Capital Group General Account cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Arch Capital Group General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/arch-capital-group-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Arch Capital Group General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Arch Capital Group General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 810 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dubai Holding Investments (12 shared vehicles, e.g. First Reserve Fund XIV (2023 Vintage)), Charlevoix Hancock Harrington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Fin VC Horizons II (2022 Vintage)), Housatonic Catawba Valley Eastwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & White Plains, NY Institutional LPs