Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Bushnell City Regular Employee, FL

BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($24.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$24.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $80K – $3.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.2% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.73x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NGP Energy Capital XIV Natural Resources 2021
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53)
NGP Energy Technology Partners IV Venture Capital 2020
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53)
Money Market Funds - Pension (Bushnell Employee Plan) Multi-Strategy 2025
$80K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53)
Common Stock Portfolio (Bushnell Regular Employee Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Bushnell Regular Employee Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$800K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) (Bushnell City Regular Employee, FL) committed $2.2M to Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (Direct Lending sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.5M allocation gap toward a 12.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-27

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

462 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Allie Family Office

Family Office / MFO Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Allie Family Office: $3.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

Public Pension Plan Canada
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Arch Capital Group General Account

Insurance Company White Plains, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Arch Capital Group General Account: $71.4M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+459 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (462 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Bushnell City Regular Employee, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($24.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $80K to $3.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)'s public disclosures?

BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending. Open preview records include NGP Energy Capital XIV (2021 Vintage), NGP Energy Technology Partners IV (2020 Vintage), Money Market Funds - Pension (Bushnell Employee Plan) (2025 Vintage), Common Stock Portfolio (Bushnell Regular Employee Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bgrepp-fl-bushnell-city-regular-employee-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BGREPP-FL (Bushnell City Regular Employee Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 462 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Allie Family Office (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Arch Capital Group General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs