Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada HQ: Toronto, ON, Canada

BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($2.04B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.04B
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $2.02B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
2021 Private Equity Fund Investments Buyout 2024
$2.02B
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Astorg VIII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $5.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

615 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

ARCGERS-FL (Arcadia Municipal Employees Plan)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
ARCGERS-FL (Arcadia Municipal Employees Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

BFRTF-BV (City of Brooksville Fire Rescue)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BFRTF-BV (City of Brooksville Fire Rescue): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage) · Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Allie Family Office

Family Office / MFO Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Allie Family Office: $3.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+612 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (615 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada; Headquarters: Toronto, ON, Canada). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.04B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $2.02B).

Which private-market strategies appear in BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)'s public disclosures?

BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Growth Equity. Open preview records include 2021 Private Equity Fund Investments (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Astorg VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bcipe21-bc-victoria-bc-2021-pooled-private-capital-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BCIPE21-BC (Victoria BC 2021 Pooled Private Capital Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 615 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include ARCGERS-FL (Arcadia Municipal Employees Plan) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), BFRTF-BV (City of Brooksville Fire Rescue) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Allie Family Office (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Toronto, ON, Canada Institutional LPs