Additional shared vehicles: SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage) · Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)
Bates College Endowment
$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($139.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Bates College Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Securities Partners IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. | Secondaries | 2024 |
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Green Credit Partners III | Private Credit | 2023 |
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bates College Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bates College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 27.4% Actual; $3.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 010211781, $0.51B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bates College Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Bates College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (698 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bates College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Bates College Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Bates College Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Bates College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Bates College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Lewiston, ME). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($139.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.6M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Bates College Endowment's public disclosures?
Bates College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include American Securities Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Bates College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Bates College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Bates College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bates-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bates College Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bates College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 698 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cummings Foundation (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Food & Beverage Partners II (2022 Vintage)), General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)), PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. SHAMROCK CAPITAL DEBT OPPORTUNITIES FUND I L.P. (2020 Vintage)).