Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Azimuth Capital Management
$3.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($288.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Azimuth Capital Management
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$32.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$30.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$23.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Coller International Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Azimuth Capital Management
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Azimuth Capital Management (Family Office / MFO, $3.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.7% Actual; $87.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-123448, CRD #319062) verified $3.81B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Azimuth Capital Management
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Azimuth Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (742 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Azimuth Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Azimuth Capital Management
Frequently Asked Questions: Azimuth Capital Management
What type of institutional allocator is Azimuth Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Azimuth Capital Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Bloomfield Hills, MI). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($288.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.8M (range: $5.0M to $32.2M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Azimuth Capital Management's public disclosures?
Azimuth Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
How are Azimuth Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Azimuth Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Azimuth Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/azimuth-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Azimuth Capital Management?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Azimuth Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 742 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sellwood Investment Partners (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Atlanta Capital (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Arax Advisory Partners (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).