Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · Covenant Apartment XI Instl LP (2024 Vintage)
$41.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.24B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collide Capital II | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$86.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Core Equity Fund IV | Buyout | 2025 |
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. | Energy Transition | 2024 |
$178.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$169.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$151.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $41.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.5% vs. 12.9% Actual; $247.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000732717, $41.2B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (13.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.24B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $74.2M (range: $45.0M to $178.0M).
AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage), Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/at-and-t-pension-benefit-plan-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AT&T Pension Benefit Plan Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1,011 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage)), Pnc Capital Advisors (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Helmsley Charitable Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Covenant Apartment XI Instl LP (2024 Vintage)).