Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Avon Park, FL

APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$31.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $790K – $10.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.38x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Canyon Laurel Fund II LP Real Estate 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Equity Securities and Mutual Funds (Avon Park Pensions) Buyout 2024
$10.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Avon Park Pensions) Private Credit 2024
$2.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Real Estate Investment Fund at NAV (Avon Park Pensions) Real Estate 2024
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
U.S. Government and Agencies (Avon Park Pensions) Buyout 2024
$870K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) (Avon Park, FL) committed $1.9M to Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (Private Credit sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($2.0M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

631 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Ahuja Charitable Foundation

Private Foundation Naples, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ahuja Charitable Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Cv Advisors

Family Office / MFO Aventura, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cv Advisors: $12.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Axis Capital General Account

Insurance Company New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)
APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Axis Capital General Account: $28.7M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+628 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (631 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

Frequently Asked Questions: APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)

What type of institutional allocator is APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Avon Park, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $790K to $10.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)'s public disclosures?

APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities and Mutual Funds (Avon Park Pensions) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Avon Park Pensions) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Investment Fund at NAV (Avon Park Pensions) (2024 Vintage).

How are APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/apptf-fl-avon-park-police-and-fire-trusts or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, APPTF-FL (Avon Park Police & Fire Trusts) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 631 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ahuja Charitable Foundation (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Cv Advisors (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)), Axis Capital General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs