Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL HQ: Tallahassee, FL

Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($295.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$295.8M
Total AUM: $4.8B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $33.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II Private Credit 2025
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sixth Street TAO Global Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II Private Credit 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Golub Capital Partners 15 Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $4.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.0% Actual; $144.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$65M–$122M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.0% actual on $4.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Townsend Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

578 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Blackstone Valley Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $18.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Androscoggin Blackstone Valley Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $16.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Carrabassett Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)
Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Atchafalaya Carrabassett Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $26.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $47.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+575 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (578 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($295.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $33.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage), HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage), HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/apalachicola-essex-county-pembroke-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Apalachicola Essex County Pembroke Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 578 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Androscoggin Blackstone Valley Langley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Carrabassett Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)), Bonaventure Flint Hills Rosenberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Tallahassee, FL Institutional LPs