Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Baltimore, MD

Annie E. Casey Foundation

$3.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($424.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$424.4M
Total AUM: $3.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$23.1M
Range: $12.0M – $31.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/20)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Annie E. Casey Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. Energy Transition 2024
$27.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. Private Credit 2024
$25.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$23.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V Private Credit 2024
$12.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Brookfield SREP V Private Equity 2023
$23.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Annie E. Casey Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Annie E. Casey Foundation (Private Foundation, $3.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 26.2% Actual; $-40.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 13-6138589) verified $3.40B endowment (~$170M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$153M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Annie E. Casey Foundation

870 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Annie E. Casey Foundation (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Bratislava, Slovakia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield SREP V (2023 Vintage)
Annie E. Casey Foundation: $23.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $79.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SuperCore Co In III (2023 Vintage) · CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Congaree Holston Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield SuperCore Co In III (2023 Vintage)
Annie E. Casey Foundation: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Congaree Holston Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $96.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SREP V (2023 Vintage) · CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Finger Lakes Hood River Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage)
Annie E. Casey Foundation: $14.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Finger Lakes Hood River Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SREP V (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SuperCore Co In III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+867 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Annie E. Casey Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Annie E. Casey Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Annie E. Casey Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (870 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Annie E. Casey Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Annie E. Casey Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Annie E. Casey Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Annie E. Casey Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Annie E. Casey Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($424.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.1M (range: $12.0M to $31.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Annie E. Casey Foundation's public disclosures?

Annie E. Casey Foundation has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2024 Vintage).

How are Annie E. Casey Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Annie E. Casey Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Annie E. Casey Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/annie-e-casey-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Annie E. Casey Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Annie E. Casey Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 870 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SREP V (2023 Vintage)), Congaree Holston Montgomery Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SuperCore Co In III (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Hood River Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE Andromeda Investments IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs