Brighthouse Financial General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($253.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Coller International Partners IX, L.P. | Secondaries | 2025 |
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$12.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $3.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 10.4% Actual; $3.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000002969, $3.9B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Allentown, PA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($253.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).
Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage), Coller International Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), Index Ventures Growth VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/air-products-and-chemicals-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Air Products and Chemicals Pension Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 787 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brighthouse Financial General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), Allen Investment Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)), Athene Holding General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).