Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Chicago, IL

Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

$60.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($4.04B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.04B
Total AUM: $60.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$143.5M
Range: $128.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/26)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hahn & Company IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$144.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$142.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HarbourVest Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$139.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HarbourVest Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$139.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$198.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $60.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 62.0% vs. 58.5% Actual; $2,100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$945M–$1785M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 62.0% vs 58.5% actual on $60.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

896 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds: $149.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $69.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage) · Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Lilly Endowment

Private Foundation Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)
Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds: $144.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lilly Endowment: $124.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Portfolio Advisors (FS Investments)

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds: $143.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Portfolio Advisors (FS Investments): $55.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+893 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (896 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.04B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $143.5M (range: $128.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Fund of Funds, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/adams-street-partners-global-private-markets-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Adams Street Partners Global Private Markets Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 896 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (14 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Lilly Endowment (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)), Portfolio Advisors (FS Investments) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs