Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · CAFR / Board Packet ← Back to MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) Profile

MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) → Unrealized Gain/(Loss) (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio)

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)
Public Pension Plan · Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Recorded Commitment Amount
$157.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
$157,700,000 USD (raw: 157.7)
Strategy & Vintage
Multi-Strategy
2023 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf#page=25
PDF p.25/81 · Printed p.19
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Legal Fund Vehicle · As-of 2025-12-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Unrealized Gain/(Loss) (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) Reported Table-Substantiated
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf (PDF Page 25 of 81 · Printed Page 19)
Matched on cited page in 'A. Reconciliation of Market Value of Assets and Investment Return'. Row excerpt: "Referendum 2023 of ÷ + calculated June June Income Contributions Value (10)] Contributions (8) - 2022 + at at Gain/(Loss) Fees × Gain/(Loss) (7) Assets Assets ["
Disclosed Commitment Amount $157.7M (raw: 157.7) Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf (PDF Page 25 of 81 · Printed Page 19)
Recorded from public disclosure source; requires full commitment-column PDF check for table-level verification.
Fund Vintage Year 2023 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf (PDF Page 25 of 81 · Printed Page 19)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 25 of 81 (Printed Page 19)

Table Class: Contributions Distributions Unfunded

Archived file MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf · Detected Table Title: A. Reconciliation of Market Value of Assets and Investment Return · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Contributions / Paid-InFair Value / NAV
Matched Horizontal Row Text: Referendum 2023 of ÷ + calculated June June Income Contributions Value (10)] Contributions (8) - 2022 + at at Gain/(Loss) Fees × Gain/(Loss) (7) Assets Assets [2 Market Dividend Transfers Fees return Administrative in + Tax (Out) Return: (6) Payments Investment of of Sales Employee investment Revenue Employer Income: Contributions / Value Value of Realized In and 401(a) Investment Unrealized Total Total Total Reconciliation 2019 Transfers Expenses Interest Market Market Benefit Other Total The Net b. b. b. a. a. a. c. c. c. 1 10. 12. 11. 8. 2. 4. 6. 9. 3. 5. 7. 1.
Page Footnotes: 1 The investment return calculated above is an approximation assuming all cash flows occur at mid-year.
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): 6b53e26d7d1cf7c7…61e95eec60ae — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf, PDF viewer page 25 (printed page 19), highlighting row for Unrealized Gain/(Loss) (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio)

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 12 total tracked records for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.