Maryland State Retirement
Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic 2022 (2022 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($5.26B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Value of Assets at June 30, 2023 (MGRS Portfolio) | Multi-Strategy | 2023 |
$2.45B
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25) |
| Investment Income (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) | Multi-Strategy | 2023 |
$180.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17) |
| Unrealized Gain/(Loss) (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) | Multi-Strategy | 2023 |
$157.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25) |
| Interest and Dividend Income (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) | Private Credit | 2023 |
$51.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25) |
| Strategic Special VI | Private Credit | 2025 |
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Multi-Asset, Public Equity, Fixed Income with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Memphis City, TN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.26B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $1.7M to $2.45B).
MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Market Value of Assets at June 30, 2023 (MGRS Portfolio) (2023 Vintage), Investment Income (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) (2023 Vintage), Unrealized Gain/(Loss) (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) (2023 Vintage), Interest and Dividend Income (MGRS FY2023 Portfolio) (2023 Vintage).
Records for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mgrs-tn-memphis-city-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 187 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Maryland State Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Ehrenkranz Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Housatonic Deerfield Valley Langley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic 2022 (2022 Vintage)).