Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · CAFR / Board Packet ← Back to MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) Profile

MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) → Market Value of Assets at June 30, 2023 (MGRS Portfolio)

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)
Public Pension Plan · Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Recorded Commitment Amount
$2.45B
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
$2,449,500,000 USD (raw: 2449.5)
Strategy & Vintage
Multi-Strategy
2023 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf#page=25
PDF p.25/81 · Printed p.19
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Legal Fund Vehicle · As-of 2025-12-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Market Value of Assets at June 30, 2023 (MGRS Portfolio) Reported Table-Substantiated
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf (PDF Page 25 of 81 · Printed Page 19)
Matched on cited page in 'A. Reconciliation of Market Value of Assets and Investment Return'. Row excerpt: "above [(1) 30, 30, (9) Referendum 2023 of ÷ + calculated June June Income Contributions Value (10)] Contributions (8) - 2022 + at at Gain/(Loss) Fees × Gain/(Lo"
Disclosed Commitment Amount $2.45B (raw: 2449.5) Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf (PDF Page 25 of 81 · Printed Page 19)
Recorded from public disclosure source; requires full commitment-column PDF check for table-level verification.
Fund Vintage Year 2023 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/Memphis_City_MGRS/MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf (PDF Page 25 of 81 · Printed Page 19)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 25 of 81 (Printed Page 19)

Table Class: Contributions Distributions Unfunded

Archived file MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf · Detected Table Title: A. Reconciliation of Market Value of Assets and Investment Return · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Contributions / Paid-InFair Value / NAV
Matched Horizontal Row Text: above [(1) 30, 30, (9) Referendum 2023 of ÷ + calculated June June Income Contributions Value (10)] Contributions (8) - 2022 + at at Gain/(Loss) Fees × Gain/(Loss) (7) Assets Assets [2 Market Dividend Transfers Fees return Administrative in + Tax (Out) Return: (6) Payments Investment of of Sales Employee investment Revenue Employer Income: / Value Value of Realized In and 401(a)
Page Footnotes: 1 The investment return calculated above is an approximation assuming all cash flows occur at mid-year.
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): 6b53e26d7d1cf7c7…61e95eec60ae — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from MGRS_2023_GASB_Report.pdf, PDF viewer page 25 (printed page 19), highlighting row for Market Value of Assets at June 30, 2023 (MGRS Portfolio)

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 12 total tracked records for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement)). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MGRS-TN (Memphis City Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.