New York State Common Retirement Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (A), LP (2022 Vintage) · Madison CV I RUN, LP (2022 Vintage)
$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($97.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed Select Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$7.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$7.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sapphire Emerging Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H&F Investmenst IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Whalerock Point Partners (Family Office / MFO, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $18.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-66848, CRD #140781) verified $1.04B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Whalerock Point Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Whalerock Point Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Whalerock Point Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: West Palm Beach, FL; Headquarters: West Palm Beach, FL). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($97.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.9M (range: $2.0M to $8.4M).
Whalerock Point Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Lightspeed Select Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Whalerock Point Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/whalerock-point-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Whalerock Point Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 532 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)), Apalachicola Coos Bay Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Coalesce Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Consolidated Edison (Con Edison) Retirement Plan Master Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Coastal Pacific Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).