Additional shared vehicles: Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)
Westwood Management
$12.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.15B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Westwood Management
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$87.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$72.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Towerbrook Investors VI (Onshore), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$64.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lightspeed Opportunity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$81.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sculptor Capital, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$75.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Westwood Management
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Westwood Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $12.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $224.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-18727, CRD #110269) verified $12.46B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Westwood Management
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Westwood Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (573 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Westwood Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Westwood Management
Frequently Asked Questions: Westwood Management
What type of institutional allocator is Westwood Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Westwood Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.15B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.2M (range: $8.0M to $87.1M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Westwood Management's public disclosures?
Westwood Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Towerbrook Investors VI (Onshore), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2024 Vintage).
How are Westwood Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Westwood Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Westwood Management's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/westwood-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Westwood Management?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Westwood Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 573 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sculptor Capital, LP (2024 Vintage)), Sammons Financial Group General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).