Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA HQ: Los Angeles, CA

Weingart Foundation

$0.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($204.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$204.3M
Total AUM: $0.9B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$11.8M
Range: $9.4M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Weingart Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX Infrastructure 2025
$10.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
InfraVia European Infrastructure Fund VI Infrastructure 2025
$9.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Heitman VP VI Real Estate 2025
$9.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII LP Buyout 2024
$12.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ExodusPoint Partners Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$11.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Weingart Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Weingart Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 22.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 95-6054814) verified $0.94B endowment (~$47M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$42M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Weingart Foundation

562 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Weingart Foundation (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Weingart Foundation: $14.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $63.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Cap Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Cap Partners V (2023 Vintage)
Weingart Foundation: $12.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $106.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Bristol, TN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)
Weingart Foundation: $11.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $88.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield Cap Partners V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+559 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Weingart Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Weingart Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Weingart Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (562 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Weingart Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Weingart Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Weingart Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Weingart Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Weingart Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($204.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.8M (range: $9.4M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Weingart Foundation's public disclosures?

Weingart Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2025 Vintage), InfraVia European Infrastructure Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Weingart Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Weingart Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Weingart Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/weingart-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Weingart Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Weingart Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 562 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Cap Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Los Angeles, CA Institutional LPs