Finger Lakes Congaree Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Bridge Debt Strategies V (2023 Vintage) · Bridge Debt Strategies IV (2021 Vintage)
$3.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.42B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antler U.S. New Mexico, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$97.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$97.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HPS Core Credit Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$86.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Development Cap IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$80.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridge Debt Strategies VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$63.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Weathergage Capital (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $3.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 94.0% vs. 91.5% Actual; $85.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Specialist Early-Stage Venture & Small Buyout Fund-of-Funds ($5M-$20M GP tickets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Weathergage Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Weathergage Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Weathergage Capital is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palo Alto, CA; Headquarters: Palo Alto, CA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.42B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $80.5M (range: $5.0M to $117.6M).
Weathergage Capital has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Antler U.S. New Mexico, L.P. (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Development Cap IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Weathergage Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/weathergage-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Weathergage Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 578 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Finger Lakes Congaree Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Development Cap IV (2023 Vintage)), Brandywine Valley Des Plaines Chamberlain Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridge Debt Strategies V (2023 Vintage)), Chagrin Valley Comal Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridge Debt Strategies IV (2021 Vintage)).