Skip to main content
Institutional Trust Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT HQ: Salt Lake City, UT

Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($220.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$220.2M
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $23.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lux Ventures VIII, L.P.Parallel Vehicle Buyout 2025
$21.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP Private Equity 2025
$17.6M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Avista Healthcare Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Hark Capital III Private Equity 2025
$15.5M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Advent International, LP Buyout 2025
$13.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) (Salt Lake City, UT) committed $21.7M to Lux Ventures VIII, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($100.8M allocation gap toward a 18.0% target, advised by FEG Investment Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

346 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cummings Foundation

Private Foundation Woburn, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)
Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust): $21.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cummings Foundation: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Serent Capital IV (2021 Vintage) · SHAMROCK CAPITAL DEBT OPPORTUNITIES FUND I L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Falmouth Hunterdon Lindqvist University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)
Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust): $17.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Falmouth Hunterdon Lindqvist University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $15.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TCV Velocity Fund I, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Dover Street X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Missouri MOSERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)
Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust): $17.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Missouri MOSERS: $362.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (2023-annual-comprehensive-financial-report, p.85)

Additional shared vehicles: Avista Healthcare Partners VI, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+343 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (346 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT; Headquarters: Salt Lake City, UT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($220.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $23.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)'s public disclosures?

Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Lux Ventures VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Avista Healthcare Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hark Capital III (2025 Vintage).

How are Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/utah-school-and-institutional-trust-funds-office-sitfo-permanent-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Utah School & Institutional Trust Funds Office (SITFO Permanent Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 346 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cummings Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), Falmouth Hunterdon Lindqvist University Foundation & Endowment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. AEW Partners Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)), Missouri MOSERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Salt Lake City, UT Institutional LPs