Carmel Valley Escondido Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Menlo Ventures XVII (2025 Vintage) · Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)
$8.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($1.42B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Inflection IV, LP | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$52.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Menlo Ventures XVII, LP | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$33.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Meritech Capital Partners IV | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thomas H. Lee Partners LP | Private Equity | 2024 |
$95.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP.Ventures II | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$78.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office (University Endowment, $8.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 32.0% vs. 32.1% Actual; $-8.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 951642394, $8.10B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.42B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $48.8M (range: $15.0M to $95.4M).
University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Menlo Inflection IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Menlo Ventures XVII, LP (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Thomas H. Lee Partners LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/university-of-southern-california-usc-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, University of Southern California (USC) Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 844 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Carmel Valley Escondido Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Menlo Inflection IV, LP (2025 Vintage)), Blackstone Strategic Capital Holdings (GP Stakes & Seeder Platform) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Marathon Eco IV European Credit Opportunities IV (2024 Vintage)), Fairfield County Clearwater Carmichael Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Menlo Ventures XVII (2025 Vintage)).