Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Timashev Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($55.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$55.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Timashev Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP Buyout 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GI Partners Real Estate Fund III Real Estate 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Towerbrook Investors VI (Onshore), L.P. Private Equity 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. Energy Transition 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Timashev Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Timashev Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 82-1674572) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Timashev Family Foundation

547 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Timashev Family Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Knobloch Family Foundation

Private Foundation Fairfield, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Timashev Family Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Knobloch Family Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage) · Taconic CRE Dislocation Onshore Fund III L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Merced County (MercedCERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Taconic CRE Dislocation Onshore Fund III L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Timashev Family Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Merced County (MercedCERA): $8.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (MercedCERA June 2025 Packet, p.53)

Additional shared vehicles: Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Taconic Market Dislocation Fund III L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Panagora Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Taconic Market Dislocation Fund III L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Timashev Family Foundation: $4.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Panagora Asset Management: $140.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Taconic CRE Dislocation Onshore Fund III L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+544 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Timashev Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Timashev Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Timashev Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (547 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Timashev Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Timashev Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Timashev Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Timashev Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Timashev Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($55.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Timashev Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Timashev Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage), GI Partners Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Towerbrook Investors VI (Onshore), L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Timashev Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Timashev Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Timashev Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/timashev-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Timashev Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Timashev Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 547 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Knobloch Family Foundation (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Taconic Credit Dislocation Fund IV L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Merced County (MercedCERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Taconic CRE Dislocation Onshore Fund III L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Panagora Asset Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Taconic Market Dislocation Fund III L.P. (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs